Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Morris County USD 417

  • Angela Bailey

    Council Grove Elementary
    4yr old Pre Kind.
  • Shari Barber Meade

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Brier Blythe

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Lisa Bolieu

    Council Grove Elementary
    Music
  • Colleen Booker

    Council Grove Elementary
    6th Grade Teacher
  • Kelcy Bremer

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Christy Buchman

    KRR Program
    Coordinator
  • Kylee Burns

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Genna Edwards

    Council Grove Elementary
    ISS Aide
  • Denise Ehrlich

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Diana Ehrlich

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Amanda Elstun

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Marsha Filkin

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • Amy Finch

    Council Grove Elementary
    1st Grade Teacher
  • Joany Fox

    Council Grove Elementary
    After School Program Director
  • Tina Frost

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Robin Frye

    Council Grove Elementary
    Kindergarten
  • Stacy Furman

    Council Grove Elementary
    MTSS Data Coordinator
  • Joshua Gant

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Robin Gatchalian

    Flint Hills COOP
    Occupational Therapist
  • Roma Grafel

    Bus Driver/Para Educator
  • Heidi Grant

    Englsih Language Learners
  • Terry Griffith

    Council Grove Elementary
    Physcial Education
  • Susan Grimmett

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Bonnie Hanson

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Angela Harris

    Flint Hills
    Special Education Coordinator
  • Gina Hayes

    Council Grove Elementary
    Secretary
  • Nichole Hensley

    Council Grove Elementary
    Title 1
  • Julie Hodges

    Flint Hills COOP
    School Social Worker
  • Rachel Hodges

    Council Grove Elementary
    Librarian
  • Heather Honas

    Council Grove Elementary
    Principal
  • RJ Horvat

    Junior Senior High
    Instrumental/Vocal
  • Danica Johansen

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Education Teacher
  • Alicia Kelley

    Council Grove Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Linda Kelly

    Council Grove Elementary
    Nurse's Aide
  • Kim Koegeboehn

    Flint Hills COOP
    Para Educator
  • Linda Kraus

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Anne Lawrence

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Amy Lif

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Brooke Lococo

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th grade Teacher
  • Dawn Lucas

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Kassandra Massie

    Flint Hills COOP
    Speech Pathologist
  • Lori May

    Council Grove Elementary
    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Torri McDougal

    Technology Director
  • Tyler Mckayle

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Amy Nielsen

    Council Grove Elementary
    Special Ed. Teacher
  • Donald Platz

    Council Grove Elementary
    Custodian
  • DeAnn Powell

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Dana Reddick

    District Nurse
  • Sharon Richardson

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Brenda Rocha

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Dustin San Romani

    Council Grove Elementary
    2nd grade Teacher
  • Becky Shearer

    Food Service Director
  • Shantel Sheets

    Council Grove Elementary
    4th Grade Teacher
  • Ann Sparke

    Council Grove Elementary
    Para Educator
  • Stacey Tischhauser

    Council Grove Elementary
    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mindy Unruh

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Addie Watson

    Council Grove Elementary
    Cook
  • Jennifer Wilkens

    Council Grove Elementary
    Social Worker
  • Valerie Wohlschlegel

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
  • Carol Wright

    Council Grove Elementary
    Secretary
  • Elizabeth Zimmerman

    Council Grove Elementary
    Teacher Aide
Notice of Non-discrimination:   USD #417 does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Aron Dody, 17 S Wood Street, Council Grove, Kansas 66846 (620)767-5192